Join Whatsapp Group

Join Telegram Group

RRB ALP Vacancy 2024 Apply Online Railway recruitmentrrb.in

RRB ALP Vacancy 2024 Apply Online Railway recruitmentrrb.in:, Short Notification Out For 5696 Posts: The railway recruitment board has recently invited the online application form for the Railway Loco Pilot Recruitment 2024, Short Notification Out For 5696 Posts. All eligible/interested candidates can apply online application form between 20 January 2024 to 19 February 024.

RRB ALP Vacancy 2024 -Overviews

Name of the OrganizationRailway Recruitment Boards (RRB)
Post NameAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
Advt No:01/2024
Total Vacancies5696
Last Date to Apply19th February 2024
Application ModeOnline
Job LocationAcross India
Websiteindianrailways.gov.in

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 20-01-2024
  • Application Last Date: 19-02-2024
  • Correction Window: 20-02-2024 to 29-02-2024

Application Fee

General/EWS Candidates:Rs. 500/
OBC Candidates:Rs. 500/-
SC/ST/ESM Candidates:Rs. 250/-

Railway ALP Vacancy 2024 Details

Post NamePay Level in 7th CPCInitial PayTotal Post
Assistant Loco PilotLevel – 2Rs. 19900/-5696

Railway ALP Zone Wise Vacancy 2024

RRBZoneURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
AhmedabadWR9537176524238
AjmerNWR8632137225228
BangaloreSWR186723512753473
BhopalWCR1452519219219
WR355018765
BhubaneshwarECoR10442516518280
BilaspurCR570134410124
SECR483179893221191192
ChandigarhNR422412666
ChennaiSR5733152914148
GorakhpurNER187311443
GuwahatiNFR269417662
Jammu SrinagarNR156311439
KolkataER15537192320254
SER30112320791
MaldaER6719202530161
SER238415656
MumbaiSCR10427326
WR411683015110
CR17958379542411
MuzaffarpurECR155311438
PatnaECR156310438
PrayagrajNCR16313102728241
NR217312245
RanchiSER5732103816153
SecunderabadECoR8030155420199
SCR228854015155559
SiliguriNFR2710518767
ThiruvananthpuramSR3914141270
Grand Total249980448213515605696

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Medical Standard

Medical StandardGeneral FitnessVision Standards
A-1Physical fit in all respectsDistant Vision: 6/6, 6/6 without glasses with fogging test (must not accept +2D)Near Vision: Sn:0.6, 0.6 without glasses andMust pass tests for Colour Vision, Binocular Vision, Field of Vision, Night Vision, Mesopic Vision, etc.

Apply OnlineClick Here
Applicant LoginClick Here
Application *Home PageClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join  Telegram ChannelClick Here
Join  WhatsApp ChannelClick Here

Read More

Leave a comment